Site Meter
Results
 
 
 
<< Back to Results List
Event: Harborough '5' (EMGP Series, Race 6) - All Results
Venue: Top Lock Car Park, Foxton Locks LE16 7RA
Date: 17/06/2014
Distance: 5 Miles


1 Richard Simkiss 26:09 Kenilworth Runners
2 Harvey Speed 26:26 Coventry Godiva
3 Alistair Smith 26:36 Coventry Godiva
4 Andrew Siggers 26:41 Kenilworth Runners
5 Paul Andrew 26:58 Kenilworth Runners
6 Mathew Almond 27:06 Wootton Road Runners
7 David Green 27:09 Northampton Road Runners
8 Matthew Howes 27:11 Wootton Road Runners
9 Jonathan Peters 27:23 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
10 Ashley Miles 27:32 Sphinx AC
11 Sean Fenwick 27:49 Harborough AC
12 Matthew Clarke 27:55 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
13 Stuart Hopkins 28:17 Kenilworth Runners
14 David Kelly 28:34 Higham Harriers
15 Phil West 28:42 Kettering Town Harriers
16 Andy Peet 28:44 Wigston Phoenix
17 Tony Letts 28:44 Northampton Road Runners
18 Lazloe Boden 28:49 Wootton Road Runners
19 Josh Coles 28:52 Corby AC
20 Brendan Moen 29:00 Rugby & Northampton AC
21 Matt Driver 29:11 Harborough AC
22 Terry Stanley 29:20 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
23 Jeremy Vick 29:22 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
24 Sam Edwards 29:30 Harborough AC
25 Richard Lack 29:36 Wootton Road Runners
26 Andrew Meads 29:36 Harborough AC
27 Ady King 29:38 Harborough AC
28 Ian Honeyfield 29:41 Wootton Road Runners
29 Paul Birch 29:44 Rugby & Northampton AC
30 Martin Dorrill 29:45 Kenilworth Runners
31 Daniel Cook 29:46 Northampton Road Runners
32 Simeon Howson 29:54 Northampton Road Runners
33 Simon Woodward 29:56 Silson Joggers
34 Daniel Mould 29:57 Rugby & Northampton AC
35 Mark Stewart 30:01 Coventry Godiva
36 Richard Fowler 30:03 Wootton Road Runners
37 Nicki Nealon 30:07 Huncote Harriers
38 Steve Round 30:10 Banbury Soles
39 James Armstrong 30:12 Wootton Road Runners
40 Rachel Cave 30:26 Higham Harriers
41 Robert Pullen 30:31 Wigston Phoenix
42 Nick Strange 30:33 Huncote Harriers
43 Jon Kemp 30:35 Wellingborough AC
44 Jamie Strange 30:36 Fleckney & Kibworth Running Club
45 Andrew Wasdell 30:39 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
46 Sam Pole 30:39 Fleckney & Kibworth Running Club
47 Mike Andrews 30:41 Rugby & Northampton AC
48 Tom Shepherd 30:43 Kettering Town Harriers
49 Alex Wright 30:51 Corby AC
50 Ethan Mehmet 30:54 Kettering Town Harriers
51 Andy Green 31:02 Team East Haddon
52 Julian Blackwell 31:09 Wellingborough AC
53 Nathan Jones 31:13 Higham Harriers
54 Julie Dixon 31:14 Wootton Road Runners
55 Tom Ward 31:20 Harborough AC
56 David Frankland 31:26
57 William Shippin 31:29 UKNetRunner
58 Rosanna Andrews 31:30 Rugby & Northampton AC
59 David Moody 31:32 David Lloyd Redway Runners
60 Kelly Barnett 31:41 Wellingborough AC
61 Matt Brand 31:42 Northampton Road Runners
62 Stuart Bartlett 31:45 Team Balancise
63 Kemal Mehmet 31:51 Kettering Town Harriers
64 Helen Talbot 31:51 Huncote Harriers
65 Graeme Slight 31:53 Huncote Harriers
66 Adam Brooks 31:55 Harborough AC
67 Rob Wheatley 31:59 Sphinx AC
68 Adam Eales 32:02 Harborough AC
69 Michael Carrera 32:02 Wootton Road Runners
70 Joseph Mulenga 32:04 Coventry Godiva
71 Jose Angel Ortiz Gonzalez 32:04 Coventry Godiva
72 Michael Williams 32:05 Kenilworth Runners
73 Peter Thomas 32:06 Rugby & Northampton AC
74 Paul Wilkerson 32:14 Bedford & County
75 Andy Wilford 32:15 Huncote Harriers
76 Michael Salter 32:21 Kettering Town Harriers
77 Neil MacDonald 32:25 Wellingborough AC
78 Sally Cartwright 32:30 Bedford Harriers
79 John Donaldson 32:35 Wellingborough AC
80 Will Raybould 32:40 Human Energy AC
81 James Dunham 32:45 Roadhoggs
82 John Skelton 32:53 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
83 Alan Mould 32:55 Rugby & Northampton AC
84 Toby Cartwright 32:55 Brackley & District
85 Robert Brownlee 32:56 Kettering Town Harriers
86 Simon Read 32:56 David Lloyd Redway Runners
87 MJ Stevens 32:57 Werrington Joggers
88 Pete Gray 32:59 Corby AC
89 Matt Laws 33:06 Silson Joggers
90 Maxwell Kmicic 33:09 Sphinx AC
91 Andrew Redden 33:15 Wellingborough AC
92 Richard Campbell 33:21 Kettering Town Harriers
93 Matthew Brown 33:22 Wootton Road Runners
94 Shaun Cherry 33:34 Wellingborough AC
95 Nigel Sheppard 33:35 David Lloyd Redway Runners
96 Graeme Bickle 33:42 David Lloyd Redway Runners
97 Mark Kennedy 33:49 Northampton Road Runners
98 James Slootweg 34:01 Wootton Road Runners
99 Dave Waddington 34:04 Harborough AC
100 Mike Turner 34:06 Fleckney & Kibworth Running Club
101 Ian Thompson 34:08 Huncote Harriers
102 Ben Smith 34:10 Harborough AC
103 Richard Dixon 34:13
104 Ben Campbell 34:16 Harborough AC
105 Christopher Petrie 34:18
106 Tony Barnes 34:21 Bedford Harriers
107 Katharine Baxter 34:23 Wellingborough AC
108 Elaine Sherwin 34:24 Leamington C & AC
109 Grzegorz Idzi 34:33 Wootton Road Runners
110 Richard Franklin 34:33 Rugby & Northampton AC
111 Susie Tawney 34:33 Leamington C & AC
112 Phil Gatley 34:42 Rugby Triathlon Club
113 Mark Cherry 34:43
114 Alistair Campbell 34:43 Harborough AC
115 Ben Orme 34:45 Sphinx AC
116 David Fearn 34:47
117 Steve Duke 34:47 Kettering Town Harriers
118 Alan Griffiths 34:48 Wellingborough AC
119 Trevor White 34:50
120 Lisa Smith 34:51 Wellingborough AC
121 Michael Quinn 34:52 Wellingborough AC
122 Angela Copson 34:55 Rugby & Northampton AC
123 Michael Spencer 34:56 Silson Joggers
124 Michal Stypinski 34:58
125 Barbara Willison 35:00 Wootton Road Runners
126 Richard Scrase 35:00 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
127 Nigel Taylor 35:02 Corby AC
128 Stephen Smith 35:04
129 Jacquie Hanmer 35:08 Harborough AC
130 James O'Dowd 35:09 Huncote Harriers
131 Elaine Morris 35:15
132 Peter Moore 35:16 Northampton Road Runners
133 Kerry Munn 35:18 Kettering Town Harriers
134 Graham Garlick 35:20 Leamington C & AC
135 Heather Kirk 35:23 Silson Joggers
136 Martin Newton 35:26 Wellingborough AC
137 Kevin Church 35:28 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
138 Harry Waddington 35:33 Harborough AC
139 Ashley Walden 35:34
140 Martin Hamilton 35:34 Higham Harriers
141 Philip Stansfield 35:36 Wootton Road Runners
142 Rodney Berry 35:38
143 Penny Andrews 35:40 Rugby & Northampton AC
144 Mark Bonham 35:42 Wellingborough AC
145 Dean Shears 35:43 Rugby & Northampton AC
146 John Ferris 35:45 Wootton Road Runners
147 Andrew Hoare 35:51 Silson Joggers
148 Sarah Jones 35:53 Northampton Road Runners
149 Jason Fazekas 35:59 Derby Runners
150 Dorota Brynkiewicz 35:59 Sphinx AC
151 Keith Moreman 36:03 Daventry Road Runners
152 Stuart Snelson 36:09 Bedford Harriers
153 Martin Young 36:09
154 Mark Stirmey 36:11 Corby AC
155 Joanna Greenslade 36:11 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
156 Ian Marriott 36:15 Brackley & District
157 Fiona Alexander 36:16 Harborough AC
158 Morris Dempster 36:19 Bedford Harriers
159 Victoria Berry 36:20 David Lloyd Redway Runners
160 Chris Unwin 36:21 Huncote Harriers
161 Mitch Timms 36:23 Sphinx AC
162 Andrew Rogerson 36:27 Wallasey AC
163 Pete Courtney 36:27
164 Charlie Holton 36:29
165 Frances Hooper 36:32 Wootton Road Runners
166 Sarah Baxby 36:38 Corby AC
167 Terry Challoner 36:39 Fleckney & Kibworth Running Club
168 Paul O'Brien 36:42 Harborough AC
169 Trudi Unwin 36:43 Huncote Harriers
170 Andrew Ledwith 36:47 Huncote Harriers
171 MD Gabe 36:49 Fleckney & Kibworth Running Club
172 Bob Allsopp 36:49 Harborough AC
173 Stuart Hale 36:51 Huncote Harriers
174 Steve Prior 36:51 Northampton Road Runners
175 Judith Rose 36:51
176 Veronica Singleton 36:54 Bedford Harriers
177 S Braocklebank 36:59 Fleckney & Kibworth Running Club
178 Chris Barritt 36:59 Desborough RAPID
179 Charlotte Yarker 37:00 Northampton Road Runners
180 Adrian Sell 37:01 Wootton Road Runners
181 Alan Rain 37:03 Kettering Town Harriers
182 Nicola Wood 37:04 Wootton Road Runners
183 Mark Bland 37:09 Corby AC
184 Mark Nicholls 37:11 Silson Joggers
185 Linda Lytollis 37:14 Silson Joggers
186 Simon Cook 37:15 Desborough RAPID
187 Rebecca Hollowell 37:18 Northampton Road Runners
188 Tony Keech 37:25 Human Energy AC
189 Iain Stott 37:30
190 Tim Durham 37:34 Harborough AC
191 Kate Evans 37:38 Spa Striders
192 David Coates 37:40 Cherwell Runners
193 Daniel Bannatyne 37:42 Roadhoggs
194 Matt Anslow 37:47
195 Joanna Malagocka 37:47 Sphinx AC
196 Kelly Burn 37:53 Wellingborough AC
197 Karen Tomkins 37:57 Wellingborough AC
198 Andrew Cooke 37:57 Human Energy AC
199 Stephen Barringer 37:59 Harborough AC
200 Andy Major 38:05
201 Michael Dowdy 38:06 Wootton Road Runners
202 David Stanley 38:06 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
203 Sarah Norman 38:09 Desborough RAPID
204 Andrew MacAvoy 38:12
205 Mark Veasey 38:12
206 Charles Jones 38:15 Northbrook AC
207 Simon Tappenden 38:16 Brackley & District
208 Robin Schumacher 38:20
209 Simeon Wright 38:21
210 Peter Herst 38:34 Harborough AC
211 Stuart Craig 38:37
212 Lisa Stone 38:37 Fleckney & Kibworth Running Club
213 Sue Torrance 38:45 Brackley & District
214 Bob Kellam 38:48 Silson Joggers
215 Thomas Newton 38:59 Wellingborough AC
216 Wendy Thompson 38:53 Huncote Harriers
217 Matthew Spearman 38:59 Desborough RAPID
218 Wendy Parker 39:04 Northampton Road Runners
219 M Rix 39:07 Fleckney & Kibworth Running Club
220 Sandy Moffat 39:14 Silson Joggers
221 Jamie Owen 39:22 Fleckney & Kibworth Running Club
222 Tony Swindells 39:22 Wootton Road Runners
223 Brian Keers 39:23 Silson Joggers
224 John Eales 39:28 Northampton Road Runners
225 Thomas Harris 39:29 Huncote Harriers
226 Barbara Fulton 39:31 Kettering Town Harriers
227 Dan Billingham 39:32
228 Richard Awdry 39:33
229 Dave Burk 39:36 Wootton Road Runners
230 Rob Britten 39:37 Kettering Town Harriers
231 Grace Rogers 39:38 Silson Joggers
232 G King 39:48 Corby AC
233 Jon Dilworth 39:50 Northampton Road Runners
234 Deborah Varnfield 39:51 Wellingborough AC
235 Barbara Ward 39:54 Oswestry Olympians
236 Julian Horsley 40:00
237 Wendy Duke 40:01 Kettering Town Harriers
238 Jo Clarke 40:02 Huncote Harriers
239 Thomas Dable 40:08 Kenilworth Runners
240 Natasha Wain 40:09 Wellingborough AC
241 Graham Pratt 40:16 Kettering Town Harriers
242 Rosemary Van der Putten 40:19 Human Energy AC
243 Gabby Hanson-Assan 40:19 Desborough RAPID
244 Lesley Hale 40:21 Huncote Harriers
245 Paul Nealon 40:24 Huncote Harriers
246 Rachel Clark 40:25 Roadhoggs
247 Clare Barton 40:28 Harborough AC
248 Elaine Palmer 40:30 Northampton Road Runners
249 David Jarrett 40:32 Silson Joggers
250 Julie West 40:34 Huncote Harriers
251 John Wilkinson 40:38 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
252 Karen Tincknell 40:40 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
253 Kim Geeves 40:41 Wellingborough AC
254 Jayne Cooper 40:49 Brackley & District
255 Melanie Bignell 40:56 Silson Joggers
256 Marie Hammond 41:15 Higham Harriers
257 Tom Sullivan 41:20 Northampton Road Runners
258 Nikki Turner 41:22
259 Steven Ashman 41:26
260 Diana Craig 41:29
261 Emily Keggin 41:29 Wellingborough AC
262 Tony Hall 41:32
263 Antonio Amato 41:34 Wootton Road Runners
264 Steve Laycock 41:36
265 David Bevan 41:37 Wootton Road Runners
266 Helen Walden 41:41
267 Carrie Carruthers 41:44 Wootton Road Runners
268 Howard Beale 41:44 Wootton Road Runners
269 Amy Gasper 41:50 Roadhoggs
270 Peter Scaife 41:52 Egdon Heath Harriers
271 Lewis McKechnie 41:54 Desborough RAPID
272 Ed Hill 42:01 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
273 Kassia Gardner 42:06 David Lloyd Redway Runners
274 Amanda Williams 42:07 Brackley & District
275 K Parry 42:28 Huncote Harriers
276 David Owens 42:33
277 Lorna Muskett 42:36
278 Claire Todd 42:39 Silson Joggers
279 Cliff Bebbington 42:40
280 Rod Goodwin 42:43 Kenilworth Runners
281 Paul Brooks 42:46 Luton AC
282 Paul Baxter 42:49 Rugby & Northampton AC
283 Stephen Berry 42:53 Brackley & District
284 John Shade 43:04 Badgers
285 Andria Warren 43:05 Desborough RAPID
286 Tim Hulett 43:11 Silson Joggers
287 Malcolm Kidby 43:20 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
288 Ray Lack 43:22 Harborough AC
289 Kirstan Boynton 43:27 Rugby & Northampton AC
290 Julie Long 43:36 Silson Joggers
291 Joanna Letts 43:44 Northampton Road Runners
292 Kay Duffy 43:52 Wootton Road Runners
293 John Freeman 43:51 Wellingborough AC
294 Derek Slann 43:56 David Lloyd Redway Runners
295 Roberto Ribes-Mingues 43:58 Harborough AC
296 Roberto Ribes-Garcia 43:58
297 Daniel Van der Putten 43:59 Human Energy AC
298 Emma Bond 44:01 Higham Harriers
299 Steven Large 44:15 Desborough RAPID
300 Lisa Johnson 44:15 Rot Crew
301 Vicky Dixon 44:17 Desborough RAPID
302 Theresa Clark 44:27 Wellingborough AC
303 JJ Murphy 44:36 Huncote Harriers
304 Rebecca Priest 44:50 Desborough RAPID
305 Kevin Pantling 44:53 Spa Striders
306 Fiona Kinder 44:55 Wootton Road Runners
307 Zoe Willett 44:56 Bedford Harriers
308 Billy Ling 45:13
309 Karen Dykes 45:30 Brackley & District
310 Dawn Thomas 45:30
311 Andy Kemp 45:35 Fleckney & Kibworth Running Club
312 Evelyn Alfaro 46:21
313 Valerie Anslow 46:31 Wellingborough AC
314 Gordon Harvey 46:36 Desborough RAPID
315 Yasmin Inglis 46:37 Vegan Runners
316 Margaret Bond 46:38 Higham Harriers
317 Jeanne Hansen 46:45 Nuneaton Harriers
318 Gail Bates 46:54 Spa Striders
319 Richard Norton 47:11 Roadhoggs
320 Karen Lower 47:18 Wellingborough AC
321 Anne Roe 47:26
322 Sally Hewitt 47:38 Wellingborough AC
323 Julie Ormston 48:25 David Lloyd Redway Runners
324 Jaswant Chana 48:48 Bedford Harriers
325 Juliet Hanson 49:37 Silson Joggers
326 Charlotte Knight 50:42
327 Kerry Johnson 50:51
328 Larry Corkrey 50:53 Bedford Harriers
329 Valerie Cross 51:42 Rugby & Northampton AC
330 Jenaya Smith 51:45
331 Yvonne James 53:37
332 Dave Oram 53:58 Harborough AC
333 Michael Jones 54:16
334 Mick Ward 55:21 Oswestry Olympians