Site Meter
Results
 
 
 
<< Back to Results List
Event: Veterans Track & Field Cup Final
Venue: Alexandra Stadium, Birmingham
Date: 14/09/2008
Distance: Varied

MEN:
100m M40 C. Holiday 5th 13.4s
100m M60 S. Avins 5th 15.7s

200m M35 C. Holiday 4th 26.6s
200m M50 S. Edge 7th 31.4s

400m M40 T. Harrison 2nd 60.6s
400m M60 J. Thompson 2nd 68.0s

800m M35 M. Gore 3rd 2m 14.3secs
800m M40 W. Clapp 3rd 2m 16.8secs
800m M60 S. Edge 3rd 2m 33.1s

1500m M35 M. Gore 5th 4m 42.4s
1500m M60 S. Avins 2nd 5m 44.7s

2km Walk M35 D. Oram 4th 12m 47.8s
2km Walk M60 J. Thompson 1st 11m 31.0s

3000m M40 W. Clapp 3rd 9m 51.2s
3000m M50 S. Edge 3rd 11m 00.2s

Hammer M40 G. Hillier 3rd 19.23m

Pole Vault M35 A. Wilkinson 1st 3.20m

High Jump M40 A. Wilkinson 5th 1.30m
High Jump M50 S. Avins 2nd 1.30m

Long Jump M35 T. Harrison 3rd 4.23m
Long Jump M60 S. Avins 1st 3.75m

Shot Putt M35 T. Harrison 4th 7.32m
Shot Putt M50 S. Edge 7th 6.34m

Discus M40 T. Harrison 3rd 20.53m
Discus M60 S. Avins 3rd 22.46m

Triple Jump M40 T. Harrison 3rd 8.94m

Javelin M35 J. Thompson 3rd 29.16m
Javelin M60 S. Avins 2nd 23.38m

4 x 100m Relay 5th 53.6s

4 x 400m Relay 2nd 4m 09.5s

*The men's team finished 2nd.


LADIES:
100m W35 K. Williams 3rd 14.9s
100m W45 L. Lawton 4th 16.4s

200m W35 K. Williams 2nd 31.3s
200m W50 A. Knights 7th 40.8s

400m W35 N. James 5th 75.1s
400m W45 T. Boa 5th 75.3s

800m W35 H. Eveleigh 2nd 2m 37.9s
800m W50 L. Lawton 4th 3m 18.8s

1500m W35 H. Eveleigh 2nd 5m 20.8s
1500m W45 K. Brooks 1st 5m 37.9s

2km Walk W35 T. Boa 1st 11m 09.3s
2km Walk W50 J. Jones 7th 18m 34.9s

3000m W35 H. Eveleigh 3rd 11m 01.0s
3000m W50 Y. Barber 4th 16m 13.7s

Long Jump W35 N. James 5th 2.99m
Long Jump W45 T. Boa 5th 3.04m

High Jump W35 J. Roginski 3rd 1.15m

Hammer W45 J. Roginski 3rd 17.94m

Discus W35 J. Roginski 3rd 20.00m
Discus W50 Y. Barber 4th 11.31m

Shot Putt W35 J. Roginski 2nd 6.61m
Shot Putt W50 Y. Barber 6th 4.53m

Javelin W35 J. Roginski 4th 20.28m
Javelin W50 Y. Barber 4th 7.71m

Triple Jump J. Roginski 4th 7.84m

4 x 100m Relay 3rd 62.6s

4 x 400m Relay 3rd 5m 01.4s

*The ladies' team finished 2nd.