Results
 
 
 
<< Back to Results List
Event: Senior Track & Field League Division 7, Match 3
Venue: Telford
Date: 05/07/2009
Distance: Varied

Men:
100m (A) - 5th Chris Astley 12.4secs
100m (B) - 5th Jamie Astley 12.4secs

200m (A) - 6th Steven Astley 26.3secs
200m (B) - 5th Jamie Astley 26.0secs

400m (A) - 3rd Chris Astley 58.1secs
400m (B) - 3rd Steven Astley 61.4secs

110m H (A) - 2nd Matt Green 20.1secs

400m H (A) - 5th Matt Green 71.1secs
400m H (B) - 4th Dean Rushby 87.5secs

800m (A) - 5th Matthew Driver 2mins 20.8s
800m (B) - 3rd Scott Speller 2mins 30.6s

1500m (A) - 6th Matthew Driver 5mins 04.0s
1500m (B) - 2nd Andy Robinson 5mins 05.0s

5000m (A) - 2nd Will Clapp 17mins 17.6s

2000m S/C (A) - 4th Dean Rushby 8mins 19.4s
2000m S/C (B) - 3rd Matt Green 9mins 04.0s

Long Jump (A) - 6th Dean Rushby 4.36m
Long Jump (B) - 5th M Taylor 4.30m

Pole Vault (A) - 2nd Andy Wilkinson 3.00m

Shot Putt (A) - 6th Matt Green 7.03m
Shot Putt (B) - 4th Scott Speller 6.87m

Discus (A) - 6th Matt Green 15.21m
Discus (B) - 4th Andy Robinson 12.73m

Hammer (A) - 2nd Matt Green 28.69m
Hammer (B) - 2nd Graham Hillier 19.58m

Javelin (A) - 5th Scott Speller 22.34m
Javelin (B) - 4th Andy Robinson 15.07m

4 x 100m Relay - 5th 49.9secs

4 x 400m Relay - 4th 4mins 03.3s

*The Men's Team finished equal 4th with 117 points.


Women:

200m (A) - 5th Lianne Brooks 33.7secs

400m (A) - 2nd Sarah Ward 66.7secs
400m (B) - 1st Lianne Brooks 81.0secs

100mH (A) - 3rd Lianne Brooks 25.8secs

400mH (A) - 2nd Lianne Brooks 95.7secs

800m (A) - 1st Sarah Ward 2mins 28.5s
800m (B) - 3rd Nicola James 3mins 05.9s

1500m (A) - 3rd Karen Brooks 5mins 49.2s
1500m (B) - 3rd Nicola James 6mins 29.5s

3000m (A) - 2nd Karen Brooks 12mins 41.2s
3000m (B) - 1st Nicola James 14mins 05.7s

Long Jump (A) - 3rd Jill Roginski 3.23m
Long Jump (B) - 2nd Nicola James 2.86m

Triple Jump (A) - 3rd Sarah Ward 8.63m

High Jump (A) - 3rd Lianne Brooks 1.25m
High Jump (B) - 3rd Jill Roginski 1.20m

Pole Vault (A) - 2nd Lianne Brooks 1.97m

Shot Putt (A) - 5th Jill Raginski 6.01m

Discus (A) - 2nd Jill Raginski 20.61m

Hammer (A) - 2nd Jill Raginski 18.80m

Javelin (A) - 2nd Jill Raginski 19.70m
Javelin (B) - 3rd Karen Brooks 8.22m

4 x 400m Relay - 4th 5mins 07.4s

*The Women's Team finished 2nd with 136 points.

**Overall, the combined Team finished 4th with 258 points.

***Full results available via Midland Athletics Results Page