Site Meter
Results
 
 
 
<< Back to Results List
Event: Senior Track & Field, Division 7, Match 4
Venue: Tamworth
Date: 01/08/2010
Distance: Varied

Men:
100m (A) - 8th Chris Astley 12.8secs
100m (B) - 1st Roy Barber 12.0secs

200m (A) - 6th Roy Barber 24.9secs
200m (B) - 5th Chris Astley 25.8secs

400m (A) - 3rd Andy Robinson 59.0secs
400m (B) - 4th Matt Driver 60.5secs

800m (A) - 5th Jake Watson 2:15.7
800m (B) - 4th Will Clapp 2:21.4

1500m (A) - 2nd Andy Robinson 4:37.6
1500m (B) - 3rd Matt Driver 5:04.3

3000m (A) - 3rd Will Clapp 10:12.7
3000m (B) - 2nd Adam Brooks 11:13.5

110mH (A) - 3rd Daniel Taylor 21.3s
110mH (B) - 1st Mark Lawton 23.0s

400mH (A) - 5th Daniel Taylor 70.4s
400mH (B) - 1st Mark Lawton 72.4s

3000m S/C (A) - 3rd Matt Taylor 15:28

Long Jump (A) - 4th Mark Lawton 4.81m
Long Jump (B) - 3rd Matthew Taylor 4.70m

Triple Jump (A) - 5th Mark Lawton 9.82m
Triple Jump (B) - 3rd Jake Watson 9.75m

Shot Putt (A) - 6th Chris Astley 8.30m
Shot Putt (B) - 3rd Jamie Astley 7.89m

Hammer (A) - 4th Chris Astley 15.74m
Hammer (B) - 5th Jamie Astley 8.32m

Discus (A) - Matthew Taylor 17.33m
Discus (B) - Daniel Taylor 16.10m

Javelin (A) - 6th Matthew Taylor 27.61m
Javelin (B) - 5th Jamie Astley 21.11m

High Jump (A) - 5th Jake Watson 1.45m
High Jump (B) - 3rd Mark Lawton 1.40m

4 x 100m Relay - 4th 49.5s

4 x 400m Relay - 5th 4:10.5


Women:

100m (A) - 7th Lianne Brooks 16.0s
100m (B) - 6th Marise Taylor 16.3s

200m (A) - 4th Emily Taylor 28.6s
200m (B) - 4th Lianne Brooks 33.4s

400m (A) - 4th Emily Taylor 66.0s
400m (B) - 1st Sarah Ward 68.2s

800m (A) - 2nd Sarah Ward 2:38.0
800m (B) - 3rd Karen Brooks 3:17.0

1500m (A) - 5th Yvonne Barber 8:15.2

3000m (A) - 4th Yvonne Barber 17:15.2

100mH (A) - 2nd Sarah Ward 22.2s *CR
100mH (B) - 1st Lianne Brooks 24.7s

400mH (A) - 2nd Lianne Brooks 94.8s
400mH (B) - 1st Emily Taylor 75.3s

Long Jump (A) - 5th Emily Taylor 3.81m
Long Jump (B) - 4th Marise Taylor 3.11m

Triple Jump (A) - 4th Sarah Ward 8.21m
Triple Jump (B) - 2nd Lianne Brooks 7.28m

High Jump (A) - 2nd Sarah Ward 1.40m

Pole Vault (A) - 1st Lianne Brooks 1.90m

Shot Putt (A) - 5th Marise Taylor 6.01m
Shot Putt (B) - 6th Yvonne Barber 3.76m

Discus (A) - 4th Marise Taylor 14.20m
Discus (B) - 4th Yvonne Barber 11.64m

Hammer (A) - 3rd Marise Taylor 14.81m
Hammer (B) - 3rd Yvonne Barber 6.51m

Javelin (A) - 4th Marise Taylor 13.21m
Javelin (B) - 1st Lianne Brooks 12.23m

4 x 100m Relay - 4th 61.6s

4 x 400m Relay - 3rd 5:09.7

*The Team took second place overall, with a total of 417.5 points, and has secured promotion to Division Six!