Site Meter
Results
 
 
 
<< Back to Results List
Event: Senior Track & Field Meeting, Division 6, Match 2
Venue: Horspath Sports Ground, Horspath Road, Oxford
Date: 04/06/2011
Distance: Varied

Men:
100m (A) - 2nd Roy Barber 11.7s
100m (B) - 5th Adam Brooks 14.9s

200m (A) - 1st Roy Barber 23.0s (*=CR)
200m (B) - 5th Adam Brooks 29.8s

400m (A) - 3rd Roy Barber 52.1s
400m (B) - 3rd Matt Driver 60.0s

800m (A) - 4th Matt Driver 2:18.5
800m (B) - 4th Adam Brooks 2:32.0

1500m (A) - 3rd Sean Fenwick 4:24.2
1500m (B) - 3rd Jake Watson 4:51.6

3000m (A) - 1st Sean Fenwick 9:15.7
3000m (B) - 1st Andy Robinson 9:16.3

3000m S/C (A) - 2nd Sean Fenwick 10:26.4 (*CR)
3000m S/C (B) - 1st Matt Driver 11:49.7

Long Jump (A) - 6th Matt Driver 4.30m

Shot Put (A) - 6th David Ward 5.68m
Shot Put (B) - 6th Adam Brooks 4.42m

Hammer (A) - 6th Graham Hillier 19.09m
Hammer (B) - 6th David Ward 12.53m

Javelin (A) - 6th Andy Robinson 21.61m
Javelin (B) - 6th Adam Brooks 13.71m

Discus (A) - 6th Jake Watson 15.45m
Discus (B) - 6th Adam Brooks 9.71m

4 x 100m Relay - 3rd (Driver, Brooks, Robinson, Barber)

4 x 400m Relay - 4th, 4:10.4 (Robinson, Fenwick, Driver, Barber)


Women:

100m (A) - 5th Lianne Brooks 16.3s
100m (B) - 5th Marise Taylor 16.3s

200m (A) - 4th Emily Taylor 27.7s (*CR)
200m (B) - 6th Lianne Brooks 31.9s

400m (A) - 5th Emily Taylor 64.5s
400m (B) - 4th Sarah Ward 67.7s

800m (A) - 4th Karen Brooks 2:39.9 (*CR)
800m (B) - 5th Sarah Ward 2:54.0

1500m (A) - 4th Karen Brooks 5:35.1

100m H (A) - 4th Sarah Ward 20.8s (*CR)
100m H (B) - 3rd Lianne Brooks 23.1s

400m H (A) - 3rd Emily Taylor 75.0s (*=CR)
400m H (B) - 3rd Lianne Brooks 88.9s

Long Jump (A) - 6th Emily Taylor 3.57m
Long Jump (B) - 5th Marise Taylor 3.18m

Triple Jump (A) - 5th Sarah Ward 8.25m
Triple Jump (B) - 5th Jill Roginski 7.68m (*CR)

High Jump (A) - 3rd Sarah Ward 1.40m

Shot Put (A) - 6th Jill Roginksi 6.64m
Shot Put (B) - 4th Marise Taylor 6.03m

Discus (A) - 5th Jill Roginski 18.71m
Discus (B) - 5th Marise Taylor 15.26m

Hammer (A) - 5th Jill Roginski 15.96m
Hammer (B) - 5th Marise Taylor 15.93m

Javelin (A) - 4th Jill Roginski 21.85m
Javelin (B) - 6th Marise Taylor 12.89m

Pole Vault (A) - 2nd Lianne Brooks 1.80m

4 x 100m Relay - 4th, 60.1s (Taylor M., Taylor E., Ward, Brooks L) (*CR)

4 x 400m Relay - 4th, 4:51.6 (Brooks K., Brooks L., Taylor E., Ward) (*CR)

*The Overall Team finished 5th.

**Full Results available via this link.