Site Meter
Results
 
 
 
<< Back to Results List
Event: Senior Track & Field, Division 6, Match 3
Venue: Nunnery Wood Sports Complex, Spetchley Road, Worce
Date: 03/07/2011
Distance: Varied

Men:
100m (A) - 3rd Roy Barber 12.2s

200m (A) - 3rd Roy Barber 24.6s

400m (A) - 3rd Roy Barber 55.2s
400m (B) - 5th Dan Worley 64.5s

800m (A) - 5th Matt Driver 2:20.0
800m (B) - 3rd Dan Worley 2:14.9

1500m (A) - 3rd Sean Fenwick 4:23.5
1500m (B) - 5th Matt Taylor 5:57.7

5000m (A) - 1st Andy Robinson 15:55.5
5000m (B) - 1st Sean Fenwick 16:10.2 (*CR)

2000m S/C (A) - 1st Sean Fenwick 6:42.6 (*CR)
2000m S/C (B) - 1st Matt Driver

110m H (A) - 3rd Dan Taylor 23.3s
110m H (B) - 6th Dan Worley 24.7s

400m H (A) - 4th Dan Worley 68.7s

Long Jump (A) - 6th Matt Taylor 4.18m
Long Jump (B) - 6th David Ward 3.83m

Triple Jump (A) - 6th Dan Worley 9.48m

High Jump (A) - 5th Dan Worley 1.50m
High Jump (B) - 2nd Dan Taylor 1.45m

Shot Put (A) - 6th Matt Taylor 5.85m
Shot Put (B) - 6th John Thompson 4.46m

Hammer (A) - 6th Dan Taylor 13.21m
Hammer (B) - 6th David Ward 13.09m

Javelin (A) - 2nd Matt Taylor 32.89m
Javelin (B) - 4th John Thompson 28.36m

Discus (A) - 6th Dan Taylor 16.91m
Discus (B) - 6th John Thompson 15.31m

4 x 100m Relay - 4th 53.5s (Taylor, M., Taylor, D., Worley, Barber)

4 x 400m Relay - 5th, 4:46.3 (Worley, Ward, Fenwick, Barber)

Women:

100m (A) - 5th Lianne Brooks 15.4s
100m (A) - 5th Marise Taylor 16.2s

200m (A) - 3rd Emily Taylor 28.6s
200m (B) - 5th Marise Taylor 31.9s (*CR)

400m (A) - 2nd Emily Taylor 63.5s
400m (B) - 3rd Sarah Ward 67.6s

800m (A) - 5th Sarah Ward 2:27.3
800m (A) - 4th Karen Brooks 2:45.6 (*CR)

1500m (A) - 5th Karen Brooks 5:43.3

3000m (A) - 4th Karen Brooks 11:49.5

100m H (A) - 3rd Sarah Ward 21.7s
100m H (B) - 2nd Lianne Brooks 24.3s

400m H (A) - 1st Emily Taylor 75.9s
400m H (B) - 2nd Lianne Brooks 87.4s

Long Jump (A) - 6th Sarah Ward 3.90m
Long Jump (B) - 4th Marise Taylor 3.35m

Triple Jump (A) - 3rd Sarah Ward 8.33m

High Jump (A) - 1st Sarah Ward 1.40m

Shot Put (A) - 6th Marise Taylor 5.93m

Discus (A) - 6th Marise Taylor 15.61m

Javelin (A) - 6th Marise Taylor 12.36m
Javelin (B) - 6th Emily Taylor 11.33m

Pole Vault (A) - 2nd Lianne Brooks 2.20m (*CR)

4 x 100m Relay - 4th, 60.0s (*CR) (Taylor, M., Brooks, L., Ward, Taylor, E.)

4 x 400m Relay - 5th, 4:56.2 (Brooks, K., Brooks, L., Ward, Taylor, E.)

*The Overall Team finished 5th.

**Full Results available via this link.