Site Meter
Results
 
 
 
<< Back to Results List
Event: 2011 Round Leicester Relay
Venue: Leicestershire
Date: 18/09/2011
Distance: 90 Miles approx.

(Team/Leg placing/Team placing/Time)

Leg A: (6.86mi)
Martin Gore (Mens, 5th, 5th, 0:41:31)
Hannah Eveleigh (Womens, 9th, 1st, 0:46:05)
Richard Bufton (Mixed, 10th, 2nd, 0:46:05)

Leg B: (6.07mi)
Will Clapp (Men, 3rd, 2nd, 0:37:04)
Lin Farrow (Womens, 22nd, 1st, 0:50:00)
Bev Wilson (Mixed, 28th, 7th, 0:52:29)

Leg C: (5.95mi)
Scott Speller (Mens, 9th, 5th, 0:43:17)
Nicola James (Womens, 23rd, 1st, 0:51:01)
Megan Booler (Mixed, 21st, 7th, 0:50:36)

Leg D: (5.6mi)
Jake Watson (Mens, 8th, 5th, 0:36:05)
Jill Postlewaite (Womens, 12th, 1st, 0:38:12)
Nick Johnstone (Mixed, 20th, 7th, 0:43:17)

Leg E: (6mi)
Graeme Rolfe (Mens, 30th, 7th, 0:57:07)
Marise Taylor (Womens, 28th, 1st, 0:53:50)
Kevin Dinsdale (Mixed, 11th, 7th, 0:44:54)

Leg F: (8.6mi)
Sean Fenwick (Mens, 2nd, 6th, 0:47:38)
Yvonne Scarrott (Womens, 15th, 1st, 0:59:47)
Andrew Shrive (Mixed, 27th, 9th, 01:19:11)

Leg G: (6.6mi)
Dan Worley (Mens, 4th, 6th, 0:42:15)
Ruth Bingham (Womens, 26th, 2nd, 01:01:34)
Pete Leach (Mixed, 25th, 8th, 01:01:12)

Leg H: (7.1mi)
Shane Edge (Mens, 9th, 5th, 0:46:36)
Unity Hamilton-Harding (Womens, 23rd, 2nd, 0:53:32)
Matthew Williams (Mixed, 10th, 8th, 0:48:20)

Leg I: (5.9mi)
Chris Webb (Mens, 8th, 5th, 0:40:04)
Linda Lawton (Womens, 26th, 1st, 0:50:58)
Tony Harrison (Mixed, 11th, 8th, 0:42:24)

Leg J: (8.12mi)
Andy Robinson (Mens, 3rd, 5th, 0:47:22)
Kate Southorn (Womens, 31st, 7th, 01:16:36)
Nick Turner-Henke (Mixed, 19th, 7th, 0:59:02)

Leg K: (7.25mi)
Jason Pitcher (Mens, 2nd, 5th, 0:46:15)
Lianne Brooks (Womens, 31st, 3rd, 01:05:13)
G. Nolan (Mixed, 26th, 7th, 01:03:03)

Leg L: (6.2mi)
Adam Brooks (Mens, 9th, 5th, 0:40:15)
Debbie Napier (Womens, 15th, 3rd, 0:44:46)
Martin Hughes (Mixed, 22nd, 8th, 0:48:46)

Leg M: (6.46mi)
Ady King (Mens, 7th, 5th, 0:37:45)
Jackie King (Womens, 25th, 3rd, 0:52:10)
Sean Maxwell (Mixed, 30th, 7th, 0:59:31)

*The mens team finished 5th.
*The womens team finished 3rd.
*The mixed team finished 7th.
**Full results.