Site Meter
Results
 
 
 
<< Back to Results List
Event: Senior Track & Field Meeting, Division 7, Match 2
Venue: Edmonscote Track, Leamington Spa CV32 6AD
Date: 27/05/2012
Distance: Varied

MEN

EventNameTeamPositionResult
100mRoy BarberA1st11.6s
Mark CherryB4th13.3s
200mRoy BarberA1st23.7s
Mark CherryB4th26.7s
400mMark CherryA3rd64.3s
Dan TaylorB3rd67.7s
800mJake WatsonA1st2:04.3
Michael BurkeB1st2:16.0
1500mJake WatsonA1st4:28.4
Michael BurkeB1st4:53.5
3000mMatt DriverA2nd10:37.2
Dan TaylorB2nd12:22.4
110mHAndy WilkinsonA3rd22.5s
Dan TaylorB1st22.6s
400mHDan TaylorA1st65.8s
Andy WilkinsonB1st71.2s
3000m S/CMatt DriverA1st12:08.7
Dan TaylorB1st13:25.5
Long JumpMark CherryA4th4.52m
Matt DriverB2nd4.19m
High JumpJake WatsonA2nd1.55m
Mark CherryB2nd1.40m
Shot PutGraham HillierA5th6.42m
Matt TaylorB4th6.13m
HammerGraham HillierA4th21.61m
Matt TaylorB3rd11.92m
JavelinMatt TaylorA3rd30.48m
Mark CherryB4th13.94m
DiscusMatt TaylorA5th18.49m
Graham HillierB5th15.62m
4x100m RelayDan Taylor-4th54.3s
Matt Driver
Jake Watson
Roy Barber
4x400m RelayDan Taylor-4th4:03.0
Matt Driver
Jake Watson
Roy Barber
The Men’s Team were classified 1st


WOMEN

EventNameTeamPositionResult
100mLianne BrooksA5th15.0s
Marise TaylorB5th16.2s
200mBethany EllisA5th28.6s
Sarah WardB4th31.4s
400mBethany EllisA3rd66.5s
800mBethany EllisA1st2:22.3
Karen BrooksB1st2:49.2
1500mYvonne ScarrottA2nd5:59.3
Sarah WardB1st6:17.5
3000mYvonne ScarrottA1st12:05.1
Lin FarrowB2nd14:11.8
100mHSarah WardA1st23.4s
Lianne BrooksB1st23.8s
400mHSarah WardA1st86.0s
Long JumpSarah WardA3rd3.62m
Marise TaylorB3rd3.29m
Triple JumpLianne BrooksA2nd7.74m
Sarah WardB1st7.42m
High JumpSarah WardA3rd1.30m
Shot PutLianne BrooksA2nd6.03m
Marise TaylorB1st5.73m
HammerMarise TaylorA2nd15.88m
JavelinMarise TaylorA2nd15.19m
Lin FarrowB4th7.88m
DiscusMarise TaylorA2nd14.78m
Lianne BrooksB2nd13.86m
4x100m RelayMarise Taylor-4th60.1s
Bethany Ellis
Sarah Ward
Lianne Brooks
4x400m RelayLin Farrow-2nd5:01.1
Lianne Brooks
Sarah Ward
Bethany Ellis
The Women’s Team were classified 1st


ClubPositionPoints
Harborough AC1st327
Daventry AC2nd256
Hereford & County AC3rd220
Notts AC ‘B’4th212
Tamworth AC ‘B’5th162
The Overall Combined Team were classified 1st
Full Results are available via this link