Site Meter
Results
 
 
 
<< Back to Results List
Event: Harborough '5' (EMGP Series, Race 6) - All Runners
Venue: Top Lock Car Park, Foxton Locks LE16 7RA
Date: 19/06/2012
Distance: 5 Miles

Individuals:
1 Gordon Lee 26:02:00 Leicester Coritanian
2 Tom Foulerton 26:56:00 Leamington C & AC
3 Matthew Poynton 27:11:00 Leicester Coritanian
4 Emerson Combstock 27:30:00 Coventry Godiva Harriers
5 Gareth Deacon 27:40:00 Leicester Coritanian
6 Ashley Miles 27:46:00 Sphinx AC
7 Andrew Siggers 28:01:00 Kenilworth Runners
8 Richard Whitelegg 28:05:00 Hinckley RC
9 Matthew Clarke 28:06:00 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
10 Carly Sommer 28:09:00 Huncote Harriers AC
11 Greg Spellman 28:20:00 Rugby & Northampton AC
12 Danson Njoka 28:22:00 Northampton Road Runners
13 Phil West 28:25:00 Kettering Town Harriers
14 Jake Watson 28:27:00 Harborough AC
15 Ady King 28:57:00 Harborough AC
16 Justin Smith 29:11:00 Sphinx AC
17 Craig Austin 29:22:00 Leicester Coritanian
18 Richard Lack 29:41:00 Wootton RR
19 Jamie Strange 29:42:00 Fleckney & Kibworth AC
20 Michael Burke 29:51:00 Harborough AC
21 Chris Cahill 29:52:00 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
22 Dan Doherty 29:54:00 Team Balancise AC
23 William Clapp 29:57:00 Harborough AC
24 Tony Letts 29:59:00 Northampton Road Runners
25 Gary Finch 30:00:00 Bedford Harriers AC
26 Matt Driver 30:02:00 Harborough AC
27 David Gillett 30:06:00
28 Neal Humphreys 30:14:00 Corby AC
29 Richard Fowler 30:18:00 Wootton RR
30 Nicki Nealon 30:20:00 Huncote Harriers AC
31 Kevin Reboul 30:29:00 Silson Joggers AC
32 Andrew Kirschner 30:31:00 Shenley Striders
33 Jon Kemp 30:32:00 Wellingborough & District AC
34 Andrew Wasdell 30:36:00 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
35 R Pullen 30:49:00 Wigston Phoenix
36 Nick Tawney 30:55:00 Leamington C & AC
37 Jim Darcy 31:00:00 Silson Joggers AC
38 Charles Howard 31:04:00 Wootton RR
39 Sue Harrison 31:05:00 Leamington C & AC
40 Dave Potter 31:10:00 Leamington C & AC
41 Kemal Mehmet 31:15:00 Kettering Town Harriers
42 Andy Green 31:19:00 Team East Haddon
43 Andreus Blakunous 31:23:00 Sphinx AC
44 Mark Fowler 31:25:00 Wootton RR
45 Mark Cherry 31:33:00 Harborough AC
46 Rosanna Andrews 31:41:00 Northampton Road Runners
47 Paul Wilkerson 31:41:00 Bedford & County AC
48 Tobias Gehrke 31:46:00 Coventry Godiva Harriers
49 Carey Gray 31:50:00 Woodstock Harriers
50 David Frankland 31:57:00
51 William Shippin 32:07:00 Uknetrunners.co.uk
52 Graeme Slight 32:19:00 Huncote Harriers AC
53 Jack Williams 32:38:00 Fleckney & Kibworth AC
54 James Armstrong 32:42:00 Wootton RR
55 Alan Mould 32:44:00 Rugby & Northampton AC
56 Edward Frain 32:45:00 Wellingborough & District AC
57 Helen Talbot 32:47:00 Huncote Harriers AC
58 Simon Hobday 32:49:00 Wellingborough & District AC
59 Warwick Browning 32:50:00 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
60 Richard Baldock 32:52:00
61 Daniel Clarke 32:53:00 Daventry RR
62 Sally Cartwright 32:56:00 Bedford Harriers AC
63 Will Raybould 32:57:00 Human Energy AC
64 Victoria Knight 33:07:00 Wootton RR
65 Michael Carrea 33:08:00 Wootton RR
66 Daisy Melville 33:15:00 Rugby & Northampton AC
67 Marianne Williamson 33:16:00 Bedford Harriers AC
68 Chris Mahon 33:19:00 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
69 Peter Thomas 33:21:00 Rugby & Northampton AC
70 Steven Green 33:25:00 Kettering Town Harriers
71 Rachel Cave 33:30:00 Team Balancise AC
72 Peter Moor 33:36:00 Northampton Road Runners
73 Nigel Sheppard 33:41:00 David Lloyd Redway Runners
74 Andrew Redden 33:48:00 Wellingborough & District AC
75 Debbie Napier 33:50:00 Harborough AC
76 Kevin Naughton 33:53:00 Sphinx AC
77 Andrew Eelbeck 33:53:00
78 Graham Garlick 33:56:00 Leamington C & AC
79 Julian Blackwell 33:59:00 Wellingborough & District AC
80 Richard Davies 34:05:00 Silson Joggers AC
81 Angela Copson 34:13:00 Rugby & Northampton AC
82 Barry Hibberd 34:16:00 Huncote Harriers AC
83 Phil Gatley 34:18:00 Rugby Triathlon Club
84 Stephen Young 34:21:00 Wootton RR
85 Kelvin Smith 34:30:00 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
86 Stewart Shears 34:30:00 Silson Joggers AC
87 Peter Williams 34:31:00 Wellingborough & District AC
88 Barbara Willison 34:33:00 Wootton RR
89 Diane Baldwin 34:35:00 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
90 Simon Hart 34:39:00 Huncote Harriers AC
91 Mitch Timms 34:56:00 Sphinx AC
92 Fred Devereaux 35:00:00 Team Balancise AC
93 Phil Farley 35:01:00 Wellingborough & District AC
94 Paul King 35:04:00 Silson Joggers AC
95 David Williams 35:08:00 Fleckney & Kibworth AC
96 D Bannatyne 35:19:00 Roadhoggs Leicester
97 Richard Campbell 35:24:00 Kettering Town Harriers
98 Dave Tonks 35:30:00
99 Graham Short 35:30:00 Bedford Harriers AC
100 Wayne Broadbent 35:37:00 Sphinx AC
101 Tony Keech 35:48:00 Human Energy AC
102 Kate Williams 35:49:00 Rugby & Northampton AC
103 Jem Anderson 35:54:00 Corby AC
104 Margaret Mulholland 35:58:00 Corby AC
105 Dave Hardcastle 36:04:00 Wootton RR
106 Sophie Stockwin 36:04:00 Wootton RR
107 Alan Griffiths 36:05:00 Wellingborough & District AC
108 Martin Young 36:05:00
109 C Barratt 36:07:00 Roadhoggs Leicester
110 Andrew Hoare 36:09:00 Silson Joggers AC
111 Louise Kemp 36:14:00 Wellingborough & District AC
112 Veronica Singleton 36:23:00 Bedford Harriers AC
113 Christopher Jones 36:27:00 Wellingborough & District AC
114 Maria Calleia 36:31:00 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
115 Keith Hale 36:33:00
116 Charlotte Yarker 36:42:00 Northampton Road Runners
117 Jonathan Gale 36:44:00 Silson Joggers AC
118 Shaun Cotterell 36:44:00
119 Penny Andrews 36:45:00 Northampton Road Runners
120 Adam Eales 36:46:00
121 Daniel Billingham 36:50:00
122 Simon Kirschner 36:50:00 Shenley Striders
123 John Ferris 36:50:00
124 Steven Foxon 36:52:00 Harborough AC
125 Philip Caswell 36:52:00 West End Runners
126 Phil Nudds 36:52:00
127 Nick Johnston 36:53:00 Harborough AC
128 Kenny Anderson 36:57:00 Harborough AC
129 Jackie Brown 37:06:00 Roadhoggs Leicester
130 Steve Borondy 37:09:00 Wootton RR
131 Graham Tee 37:09:00 Wootton RR
132 Mark Veasey 37:10:00
133 Fred Watt 37:11:00 Leighton Buzzard AC
134 A Wilford 37:18:00 Huncote Harriers AC
135 Jason Douglas 37:19:00 Massey Ferguson AC
136 Matthew Anslow 37:22:00
137 Richard Thomas 37:27:00 Huncote Harriers AC
138 David Cooper 37:31:00 Northbrook AC
139 Dean Rushby 37:31:00 Harborough AC
140 Anthony Poncia 37:34:00 Kettering Town Harriers
141 Frances Hooper 37:38:00 Wootton RR
142 John Thomas 37:40:00 Corby AC
143 Steve Clarke 37:53:00 Shenley Striders
144 Jacquie Hanmer 37:55:00 Harborough AC
145 Jason Mothersole 37:55:00
146 Tom Corr 37:59:00 Huncote Harriers AC
147 Hazel Buswell 38:01:00 Harborough AC
148 Lucie Butwell 38:05:00 Fleckney & Kibworth AC
149 Robert Donovan 38:16:00 Northampton Road Runners
150 Dean Shears 38:19:00 Rugby & Northampton AC
151 Andrew Ledwith 38:22:00 Huncote Harriers AC
152 Unity Hamilton-Harding 38:28:00 Harborough AC
153 Philip Sandall 38:32:00
154 James Slootweg 38:34:00 Wootton RR
155 Sarah Ellwood 38:36:00 Wellingborough & District AC
156 Mark Evans 38:37:00 Fleckney & Kibworth AC
157 Neil Martin 38:39:00 Rugby & Northampton AC
158 Michael Dowdy 38:39:00 Wootton RR
159 Mike Percival 38:40:00 Huncote Harriers AC
160 Ruth Stevely 38:41:00 Roadhoggs Leicester
161 Andrew Cooke 38:48:00 Human Energy AC
162 Tom Sullivan 38:50:00 Northampton Road Runners
163 Bev Parry 38:54:00 Huncote Harriers AC
164 John Eales 38:56:00 Ultramarathon RC
165 Chris Capps 39:00:00 Bedford Harriers AC
166 Jocelyn Granger 39:02:00 Northampton Road Runners
167 Sarah van Nierop 39:07:00 Harborough AC
168 Madeleine Moutrie 39:07:00 Silson Joggers AC
169 Rosemary Van der Putten 39:10:00 Human Energy AC
170 Antoinette Kiely 39:17:00 Wootton RR
171 Beverley Tredget 39:19:00 Bedford Harriers AC
172 Shayne Major 39:31:00
173 Ruth Bingham 39:32:00 Harborough AC
174 Tracy Wright 39:35:00
175 Sarah Clark 39:40:00 Silson Joggers AC
176 Ellie Lock 39:41:00 Silson Joggers AC
177 Barbara Fulton 39:43:00 Kettering Town Harriers
178 Mark Nicholls 39:54:00 Silson Joggers AC
179 Lisa Stone 40:00:00 Fleckney & Kibworth AC
180 David Jarrett 40:00:00 Silson Joggers AC
181 John Smocznski 40:01:00
182 Les Rolfe 40:02:00 Wellingborough & District AC
183 Lin Farrow 40:06:00 Harborough AC
184 Jackie Timms 40:09:00 Sphinx AC
185 Thomas Dable 40:16:00 Kenilworth Runners
186 Russell Dickerson 40:24:00 Rugby & Northampton AC
187 Clare Barton 40:24:00 Harborough AC
188 Martyn Green 40:24:00 Corby AC
189 Sophie Smith 40:41:00 Corby AC
190 Barry Bishop 40:41:00 Midland Masters AC
191 Emma Baross 40:43:00 Wootton RR
192 Gabrielle Deere 40:46:00 Wootton RR
193 Mel Bignell 40:47:00 Silson Joggers AC
194 Sam Cortese 40:51:00 Team East Haddon
195 Jo Johnston 40:57:00 Harborough AC
196 Israel Archuletta 40:58:00 Wellingborough & District AC
197 Deb Hulbert 40:58:00 Huncote Harriers AC
198 Deana Loveridge 40:59:00 Wootton RR
199 Barbara Hermann 41:01:00 Roadhoggs Leicester
200 Nicola Longstaff 41:01:00
201 M Wilford 41:03:00 Huncote Harriers AC
202 Sally Richards 41:07:00 Wellingborough & District AC
203 Jane Goody 41:21:00 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
204 Paul Brooks 41:22:00 Luton AC
205 Simon Mitchell 41:24:00 Wootton RR
206 Kirsty Hewitt 41:30:00 Wellingborough & District AC
207 Jacqueline Ferguson-Jones 41:31:00 David Lloyd Redway Runners
208 Steve Barber 41:36:00
209 Irina Lewis 41:51:00 Wootton RR
210 Bob Torley 41:51:00 Sphinx AC
211 Jim Lawrence 41:57:00
212 Malcolm Kidby 41:59:00 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
213 Robert Craig 42:00:00
214 C Mendes 42:01:00 Roadhoggs Leicester
215 J West 42:05:00 Huncote Harriers AC
216 Carly Walker 42:08:00 Wellingborough & District AC
217 Andrea Collingwood 42:16:00 Wootton RR
218 Mary Bench 42:18:00 Sphinx AC
219 Joanne Burnett 42:27:00 Huncote Harriers AC
220 John Redfearn 42:32:00 Fleckney & Kibworth AC
221 Deirdre Bethune 42:47:00 Olney Runners
222 Suzanne Baldwin 42:47:00 Northampton Road Runners
223 Theresa Clark 42:58:00 Wellingborough & District AC
224 Lucia Hale 42:58:00 Wellingborough & District AC
225 Ray Lack 43:03:00 Harborough AC
226 Lisa Johnson 43:34:00 Rugby & Northampton AC
227 Bill Goadsby 43:36:00 Daventry RR
228 Donna Argo 43:43:00
229 Emma Walker 43:45:00
230 Phil Quincey 43:45:00
231 Carrie Holt 43:53:00
232 Andrew Holt 43:53:00
233 Elaine Elliott 43:57:00
234 Janet Mitchell 44:02:00 Wootton RR
235 Tony Frain 44:02:00
236 Tracey Ferris 44:13:00
237 Allan Lock 44:14:00 Silson Joggers AC
238 Peter O'Sullivan 44:19:00 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
239 Eamon Kennedy 44:22:00 Wellingborough & District AC
240 Tim Hulett 44:27:00 Silson Joggers AC
241 Jennie Keech 44:34:00 Human Energy AC
242 Nicola King 44:35:00 Fetch Everyone
243 Angela Boston 44:36:00 Human Energy AC
244 Pauline Dable 44:36:00 Kenilworth Runners
245 Nikki Payne 44:39:00 Human Energy AC
246 Richard Young 45:00:00 Fleckney & Kibworth AC
247 Estelle Young 45:11:00
248 Alan Gibbson 45:38:00 Fleckney & Kibworth AC
249 Joanna Cummings 45:55:00 Northampton Road Runners
250 Nicola Bugla 45:59:00 Harborough AC
251 Magdalena Toros 46:11:00
252 Mick Clarke 46:13:00 Northampton Road Runners
253 Roger Garrity 46:15:00 Corby AC
254 Julie Cozens 46:15:00 Sphinx AC
255 Naomi Butler 46:16:00
256 Richard Norton 46:26:00 Roadhoggs Leicester
257 Amy Frank 46:29:00 Sphinx AC
258 Clifford Punter 46:55:00
259 Valerie Anslow 47:17:00 Wellingborough & District AC
260 Kirsty Turner 47:22:00 Northampton Road Runners
261 Ellen Burbidge 47:30:00 Fleckney & Kibworth AC
262 Caroline Cope 47:34:00 Northampton Road Runners
263 Mary Kingsnorth 47:38:00 Northampton Road Runners
264 Stacey Pywell 47:46:00 Wellingborough & District AC
265 Sally Hewitt 47:47:00 Wellingborough & District AC
266 Jiulie Gregory 47:52:00
267 Libby Latham 48:14:00
268 Ann Dickson 48:17:00 Northampton Road Runners
269 Liz Smocznski 48:21:00
270 Richard Rose 48:50:00 Northampton Road Runners
271 Lisa Craig 49:17:00 Rugby & Northampton AC
272 Shirley Carroll 49:31:00
273 Fiona Quinn 49:59:00 Sphinx AC
274 Mandy Dennis 50:03:00 Wootton RR
275 R Myring 50:03:00 Fleckney & Kibworth AC
276 Michael Jones 50:23:00 Rugby & Northampton AC
277 Jon Wright 50:40:00 Rugby & Northampton AC
278 Karen Burnett 51:25:00 Hinckley RC
279 Helen Bennett 51:42:00 Huncote Harriers AC
280 Milford Callow 51:55:00 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
281 Valerie Cross 52:05:00 Rugby & Northampton AC
282 Robert Emery 52:22:00 Oak Park Pacers
283 Nicola Wright 52:30:00
284 Alison Hastings 52:30:00
285 Russell Nunn 53:34:00
286 Joanne Raine 55:44:00 Fleckney & Kibworth AC
287 Susan Healey 55:59:00 MK Lakeside
288 Anna Young 56:55:00 Fleckney & Kibworth AC
289 Karen Foyster 56:55:00 Fleckney & Kibworth AC
290 Julie Rolfe 58:55:00 Wellingborough & District AC
291 Steve Hibben 67:14:00 Desford Striders

Teams:
Men:
1 Leicester Coritanian 110:15:00
2 Harborough AC 117:12:00
3 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 121:53:00
4 Sphinx AC 122:13:00
5 Wootton RR 122:28:00
6 Leamington C & AC 122:57:00
7 Kettering Town Harriers 128:29:00
8 Huncote Harriers AC 129:23:00
9 Wellingborough & District AC 129:54:00
10 Silson Joggers AC 130:04:00
11 Northampton Road Runners 130:13:00
12 Rugby & Northampton AC 132:44:00
13 Fleckney & Kibworth AC 136:05:00
14 Corby AC 154:33:00

Veteran Men:
1 Sphinx AC 125:46:00
2 Kettering Town Harriers 128:29:00
3 Wootton RR 130:24:00
4 Wellingborough & District AC 131:51:00
5 Rugby & Northampton AC 133:04:00
6 Harborough AC 134:15:00
7 Silson Joggers AC 134:22:00
8 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 139:40:00
9 Huncote Harriers AC 141:20:00
10 Northampton Road Runners 153:18:00
11 Fleckney & Kibworth AC 161:17:00

Women:
1 Huncote Harriers AC 102:01:00
2 Bedford Harriers AC 102:35:00
3 Rugby & Northampton AC 103:17:00
4 Wootton RR 103:44:00
5 Northampton Road Runners 105:08:00
6 Harborough AC 109:46:00
7 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 112:27:00
8 Corby AC 112:33:00
9 Wellingborough & District AC 115:57:00
10 Roadhoggs Leicester 116:48:00
11 Silson Joggers AC 118:28:00
12 Fleckney & Kibworth AC 125:35:00
13 Human Energy AC 128:20:00
14 Sphinx AC 128:42:00

Veteran Women:
1 Huncote Harriers AC 102:01:00
2 Bedford Harriers AC 102:35:00
3 Rugby & Northampton AC 103:17:00
4 Harborough AC 109:46:00
5 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 112:27:00
6 Wootton RR 114:33:00
7 Northampton Road Runners 118:34:00
8 Silson Joggers AC 119:35:00
9 Wellingborough & District AC 124:32:00
10 Human Energy AC 128:20:00
11 Sphinx AC 128:42:00
12 Fleckney & Kibworth AC 144:25:00

*The Official East Midlands Series Website can be found through this link.