Results
 
 
 
Parkrun
Harborough Corby Kettering Braunstone Northampton Rutland Water

<< Back to Results List
Event: Heart Of England Athletics League #3
Venue: Droitwich Spa
Date: 02/07/2017
Distance:

Under 11

EventGroupPosPerfName
HowlerA4th17m 55cmGillie Smith
Long JumpA3rd3m 34cmTom Hayes
B1st3m 16cmGillie Smith
600mA2nd1:58.3Tom Hayes
75mA1st11.9Tom Hayes
B3rd12.6Gillie Smith
HowlerA4th11m 62cmAisha Redhead
600mA3rd2:20.6Florence Smith
B3rd2:27.4Aisha Redhead
Long JumpA3rd3m 21cmFlorence Smith
B2nd2m 81cmAisha Redhead
75mA5th13.2Florence Smith
4x100m MixedN/A2nd67.9Florence Smith
Tom Hayes
Aisha Redhead
Gillie Smith

Under 13

EventGroupPosPerfName
800mA3rd2:38.8Hal Eastwood
B1st2:42.3Noah Smith
100mA4th15.5Jahiem Obazee
Shot PutA4th4m 40cmHal Eastwood
Long JumpA4th3m 66cmNoah Smith
200mA4th31.7Jahiem Obazee

Under 15

EventGroupPosPerfName
Long JumpA2nd4m 63cmBarnaby Smith
B1st4m 43cmTyler Chapman
800mA1st2:14.3Tyler Chapman
B2nd2:49.4Rolph Eastwood
80m HA3rd17.3Rolph Eastwood
B2nd17.7Toby Fletcher
100mA2nd13.5Barnaby Smith
B3rd15.8Rolph Eastwood
300mA1st40.9Tyler Chapman
B1st42.0John Tughan
200mA1st26.4Barnaby Smith
B1st28.3Toby Fletcher
1500mA1st4:42.9John Tughan
B1st5:36.3Toby Fletcher
4x100mN/A2nd54.5Barnaby Smith
Toby Fletcher
John Tughan
Tyler Chapman
1500mA2nd5:31.7Lizzie Clapp
DiscusA2nd13m 18cmLizzie Clapp
75m HA2nd14.7Bethany Wallis
B1st14.8Eilidh McClean
High JumpA1st1m 35cmBethany Wallis
Long JumpA2nd4m 09cmHannah Smith
800mA1st2:36.5Hannah Smith
B1st2:39.1Eilidh McClean
100mA2nd14.5Beatrice Spencer
300mA1st47.3Eilidh McClean
B2nd50.1Bethany Wallis
200mA2nd28.8Hannah Smith
B2nd29.6Beatrice Spencer
Shot PutA1st6m 52cmBeatrice Spencer
B3rd4m 89cmLizzie Clapp
4x100mN/A2nd58.6Hannah Smith
Bethany Wallis
Beatrice Spencer
Eilidh McClean

Under 17

EventGroupPosPerfName
The female team finished 3rd, the male team finished 2nd with the club finishing 3rd overall.
800mA1st2:11.7Thomas Wainwright
Long JumpA1st4m 91cm
100mA2nd12.4
1500mA1st5:39.4Martha Clapp
B1st5:59.9Hannah Stewart
800mA2nd2:42.9Martha Clapp
B2nd2:48.3Mollie Watson
Shot PutA4th5m 00cmHannah Stewart
100mA2nd13.1Sophie Domingo
300mA3rd50.9Hannah Stewart
B2nd56.8?
DiscusA2nd11m 46cmMartha Clapp
200mA2nd26.7Sophie Domingo
Long JumpA2nd5m 09cmSophie Domingo
B1st4m 27cmMollie Watson
4x100mN/A1st58.1Mollie Watson
Niamh Watson
Sophie Domingo
Martha Clapp