Results
 
 
 
Parkrun
Harborough Corby Kettering Braunstone Northampton Rutland Water

<< Back to Results List
Event: RH Carnival Of Running
Venue: Market Harborough
Date: 09/06/2018
Distance: 5km, 10km or 13.1 miles

5km

6th (1st M Jnr) Joseph O'Connell 0:18:36 (=)
11th (2nd M 40) Ian Southwell 0:21:09 (0:21:08)
48th Amanda King 0:40:49 (0:40:02)

48 finished.
Full results.

10km

1st Matt Driver 0:33:48 (=)
5th (2nd SM) Tom Kershaw 0:37:48 (0:37:47)
7th Kev Burgess 0:38:24 (=)
17th David Sidloff 0:42:41 (0:42:39)
23rd (3rd M 50) Steve King 0:43:38 (0:43:35)
28th Jamie Thompson 0:45:11 (0:45:10)
38th (1st M 60) Rick Brown 0:46:41 (0:46:38) *CR
49th Dan Perrin 0:47:42 (0:47:35)
55th Gemma Streather 0:48:11 (0:48:09)
57th (1st F 50) Jules Chapman 0:48:25 (0:48:17)
70th Dean Rusby 0:50:13 (0:50:08)
74th Chris Loake 0:50:35 (0:50:25)
99th Lizzie Holtham 0:52:56 (0:52:46)
105th Catherine Poynton 0:53:21 (0:53:18)
146th (1st F 60) Michele Brocklebank 0:56:12 (0:56:07)
155th Louise McAllister 0:57:02 (0:56:40)
156th Sarah Goode 0:57:02 (0:56:40)
163rd Stuart Nimmo 0:57:22 (0:56:59)
173rd (2nd F 60) Val Goode 0:57:58 (0:57:32)
198th Carmel Perrin 0:59:14 (0:58:47)
199th Penny Wooding 0:59:14 (0:58:49)
213th Leanne Shrive 0:59:39 (0:59:12)
224th Beth Smith 01:00:57 (01:00:25)
235th Natalie Ives 01:01:50 (01:01:16)
240th Michelle Ives 01:02:21 (01:01:46)
260th (1st F 70) Pam Hilliam 01:04:27 (01:03:55)
300th Yvonne Barber 01:08:57 (01:08:30)
309th Louise Dicicco 01:10:51 ()1:10:19)
306th Molly Smith 01:10:17 (01:09:45)
316th Patsy Wilson 01:11:50 (01:11:23)

346 finished.
Full results.

Half Marathon

19th Andy Holt 01:30:03 (=)
25th (1st M 50) Rich Hudson 01:32:41 (01:32:39)
30th Ade Stewart 01:34:14 (01:34:12)
32nd Tom Ward 01:34:38 (=)
34th (3rd M 50) Nick Osborne 01:35:20 (01:35:18)
35th (1st F 50) Jacquie Hanmer 01:35:23 (01:35:20)
42nd Peter Attenborough 01:36:26 (01:36:24)
46th Bob 'Barefoot' Allsopp 01:37:15 (=)
71st Jamie Holtham 01:41:10 (01:41:03)
98th (2nd F 40) Hazel O'Connell 01:45:06 (01:45:04)
121st Christine Voelkerling 01:49:56 (01:49:47)
151st Lucy Jenkinson 01:53:24 (01:53:17)
153rd Michael Brown 01:53:24 (=)
157th Simon Poynton 01:53:39 (01:53:36)
180th Tracy Southwell 01:56:54 (01:56:37)
188th Carrie Holt 01:58:33 (01:58:14)
263rd Jonathan Leech 02:14:45 (02:14:18)

313 finished.
Full results.